Happy Hour: Monday-Friday, 3 PM - 6 PM. Food specials: Buffalo Shrimp Roll ($13), Crispy Oyster Roll ($13), Buffalo Wings ($12), Sliders ($13), Falafel Burger ($13), Oysters (4 pc for $10, limit 3), F
Happy Hour Food: Buffalo Wings $12 Mon-Fri 3-6pm
Happy Hour Food: Sliders $13 Mon-Fri 3-6pm
Happy Hour Food: Falafel Burger $13 Mon-Fri 3-6pm
Happy Hour Food: Oysters $10 (4 pc, limit 3) Mon-Fri 3-6pm
Happy Hour Food: French Onion Soup $7 Mon-Fri 3-6pm
Happy Hour Food: Baked Goat Cheese $13 Mon-Fri 3-6pm
Happy Hour Food: Shrimp Cocktail $16 Mon-Fri 3-6pm
Happy Hour Food: Le Petite Salad $7 Mon-Fri 3-6pm
Happy Hour Food: Taureaux Nachos $12 (1/2 order $6) Mon-Fri 3-6pm
Happy Hour: Mon-Fri 3-6pm
Happy Hour Monday-Friday 3-6 PM
Happy Hour
After-work food and drink specials including burgers, sandwiches, oysters, and discounted drinks.
Oysters limited to 3 orders per guest. Wine/Champagne discount applies only to bottles priced above $65.
SourceHappy Hour Monday-Friday 3-6 p.m.
Verified 5d agoWeekday Happy Hour
Weekday cocktails and bites available at the bar, dining room, or patio
$4 Miller Lite and Coors Light Mon-Fri 3-6pm
$9 select wine by the glass Mon-Fri 3-6pm
$5 High Noons Mon-Fri 3-6pm
$8 highballs Mon-Fri 3-6pm
$13 house cocktails Mon-Fri 3-6pm
$9 select white, rose, red wine by the glass
$12 Taureaux Nachos (or $6 for 1/2 order)
$4 Coors Light
$8 well highballs
$5 High Noon Seltzers
$13 house cocktails
Verified 5d ago$12 Buffalo Wings
$13 Sliders
$13 Falafel Burger
$10 Oysters (4 pc, limit 3)
$7 French Onion Soup
$13 Baked Goat Cheese
$16 Shrimp Cocktail
$7 Le Petite Salad
$4 Miller Lite and Coors Light
Verified 5d ago$5 High Noons
Verified 5d ago$8 highballs
Verified 5d ago$9 wine by the glass
Verified 5d agoDiscounted bites including Buffalo Shrimp Roll, Crispy Oyster Roll, Classic Buffalo Wings, Sliders, Taureaux Nachos, and French Onion Soup
Verified 5d ago'LE SEIN' Charity Cocktail
Special promotion where $1 from each cocktail sold is donated to the Lynn Sage Breast Cancer Foundation.
$1 donation per cocktail sold.
SourceLively, upscale French eatery with classic fare, a central bar with TVs & a massive bottle display.
Venteux Brasserie
Happy Hour: Monday - Saturday, 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM, with $1.00 Oysters (minimum 1/2 dozen), $15 fresh shrimp cocktail, $12 steak tartar, $12 rotating wines, $14 Espresso Martinis, and $18 bottomless ros
Beatrix Loop
Happy Hour: Monday-Friday, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, with $6 local beers, $7 select wines, $8 hand-crafted cocktails, and half-priced snacks & more.
State and Lake Chicago Tavern
Happy Hour Mon-Thu 4-6pm: $10 glasses of red & white house wine, $12 specialty cocktails, $6 draft beer, 50% off shareables
Game Room
Happy Hour Monday-Friday 3-5 PM: $10 wings and Old Style combos, half-off pitchers
Beatrix Market - DePaul Loop
Happy Hour Tue-Fri 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM: $5 select beer, $9 select wine, $11 select cocktails, $7 Personal Deep Dish Pizza
Depot 226
Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4-6pm: HH Wine $9.00, Draft beers $6.00, HH Pretzels $7.50, HH Deviled Eggs $6.50, HH Bar Snacks $6.00
Some links on this page are affiliate links. 312Deals may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you.